skip navigation

GDASA Board

GDASA's Board consists of the Governing Board that oversees the entire association and Sport Specific Board Members.

GDASA holds regular meetings to discuss all items related to every sport. Individual sports meet as necessary and active members in good standing of GDASA are welcome to attend board meetings.

Please contact the board Secretary to confirm the meeting time and location that you will find on the site calendar.


GDASA GOVERNING BOARD MEMBERS

Londell Jackson Commissioner

Londell Jackson Commissioner

Term: 2 years; Election; start Sept. 1, 2021, end Sept. 30, 2023

Patrick Batten Secretary

Patrick Batten Secretary

Term: 2 years; Election; start Sept. 1, 2021, end Sept. 30, 2023

Keenan Kanaeholo Director of Communciations

Keenan Kanaeholo Director of Communciations

Term: 2 years; Election; start Sept. 1, 2021, end Sept. 30, 2023

Phone: 808.398.2085

TBA GDASA Athletic Director

Term: 2 years; Election; start Sept. 1, 2020, end Sept. 30, 2022

Katie Padderud Director of Member Services

Katie Padderud Director of Member Services

Term: 2 years; Election; start Sept. 1, 2020, end Sept. 30, 2022

Rob Buikema Treasurer

Rob Buikema Treasurer

Term: 2 years; Election; start Sept. 1, 2020, end Sept. 30, 2022

Phone: 303.898.5938

Jason Eckhoff Director of Sponsorship & Fundraising

Jason Eckhoff Director of Sponsorship & Fundraising

Term: 2 years; Election; start Sept. 1, 2020, end Sept. 30, 2022

Phone: 303.704.5890

TBA Director of Fundraising

Term: 2 years; Election; start Sept. 1, 2021, end Sept. 30, 2023


GDASA SOFTBALL BOARD MEMBERS

Dustin Bratton Director of Softball

Dustin Bratton Director of Softball

Term: 2 years; Election; start Sept. 1, 2022, end Sept. 30, 2024

Phone: 303-917-4809

Keenan Kanaeholo Governing Board Liaison

Keenan Kanaeholo Governing Board Liaison

Phone: 808-398-2085

Josh Sellers Softball Open Member

Term: 1 years; Appointed; start Sept. 1, 2021, end Sept. 30, 2022

Brian Forney Softball Open Member

Term: 1 years; Appointed; start Sept. 1, 2021, end Sept. 30, 2022

Jonathan Wamser Softball Open Member

Term: 1 years; Appointed; start Sept. 1, 2021, end Sept. 30, 2022


GDASA GOLF BOARD MEMBERS

Rob Buikema

Co-Director of Golf

Steve Kelliher

Co-Director of Golf


Greater Denver Area Sports Association Sponsors

 Interested in becoming a sponsor of Greater Denver Area Sports Association? Want to participate in your local community? Become a  sponsor for Greater Denver Area Sports Association and support LGBTQA in Denver. Contact Jason Eckhoff to start your sponsorship today!